Antti Miettinen

Name: Antti Miettinen
Position: Right Wing
Height: 6′0
Weight: 190
Born: July 3, 1980
Hometown: Hameenl, Finland
Drafted: 7th round choice by Dallas, 224th Overall in 2000
Nicknames: Mitzy, Mittens

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
15
Assists: 19
Penalties: 17
Penalty Minutes: 34

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 penalty (4 minute double minor-hi-sticking)

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 assist

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
1 assist, 2nd star of the game

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 goal (pp)

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
2 assists, 2nd star of the game

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal, 2 assists, 2nd star of the game

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal (pp), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 goal (pp)

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens
1 goal, 1 assist, 3rd star of the game

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
2 assists

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues

(H) December 31, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) January 02, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(A) January 03, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 penalty (2 minute minor-cross checking)

(H) January 05, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) January 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
2 goals, 1st star of the game

(A) January 09, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(A) January 10, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 goal, 1 assist

(A) January 12, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) January 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) January 17, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) January 19, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) January 20, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) January 22, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 assist

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
2 goals, 1st star of the game

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) February 22, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(A) February 23, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators
1 goal

(A) February 26, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(H) February 28, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-elbowing)

(H) March 01, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators

(H) March 05, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) March 08, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 goal (pp), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) March 09, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(A) March 13, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) March 15, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(H) March 19, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) March 22, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 29, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 30, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) April 03, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(H) April 04, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(H) April 06, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-tripping, 2 minute minor-hi-sticking)

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: