Jeff Halpern

Name: Jeff Halpern
Position: Center
Height: 6′0
Weight: 203
Born: May 3, 1976
Hometown: Potomac, MD
Signed: Signed as a free agent on July 5, 2006
Left: Traded with Jussi Jokinen and Mike Smith to Tampa Bay Lightning for Brad Richards and Johan Holmqvist on February 26, 2008.
Nicknames: Halpie

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
10
Assists: 14
Penalties: 20
Penalty Minutes: 40

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 goal

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 assist

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
2 penalties (2 minute minor-hooking, 2 minute minor-holding)

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-goalie interference)

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal, 1 assist, 3rd star of the game

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 assist

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
1 goal

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders
1 goal

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 goal

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) December 05, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hi-sticking)

(H) December 07, 2007 vs. Ottawa Senators

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 assist

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 goal

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-cross checking)

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 goal (sh), 1 assist, 3rd star of the game

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues
2 assists, 3rd star of the game

(H) December 31, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) January 02, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(A) January 03, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist

(H) January 05, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) January 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-interference)

(A) January 09, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) January 10, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(A) January 12, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal (pp)

(A) January 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-Interference)

(A) January 17, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal

(H) January 19, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) January 20, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-goaltender interference)

(H) January 22, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hi-sticking)

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hi-sticking)

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist

(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-goalie interference)

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames

Advertisements

Tags: ,

One Response to “Jeff Halpern”

  1. 2007-08 Dallas Stars Players Stats « The Shootout - We Believe Says:

    […] – Loui Eriksson 92 – Todd Fedoruk 28 – Mark Fistric 02 – Nicklas Grossman 15 – Niklas Hagman 11 – Jeff Halpern 40 – Johan Holmqvist 42 – Dan Jancevski 36 – Jussi Jokinen 26 – Jere Lehtinen 22 – Junior Lessard 39 […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: