Jussi Jokinen

Name: Jussi Jokinen
Position: Left Wing
Height: 5’11
Weight: 190
Born: April 1, 1983
Hometown: Kalajoki, Finland
Drafted: 6th round choice by Dallas, 192nd Overall in 2001
Left: Traded with Jeff Halpern and Mike Smith to Tampa Bay Lightning for Brad Richards and Johan Holmqvist on February 26, 2008.
Nicknames: Juicy, Juice
Notes: Known as the Shootout King

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
14
Assists: 14
Penalties: 7
Penalty Minutes: 14

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 goal (pp)

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins
1 assist

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 goal, 1 shootout goal

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal, 1 assist

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
4 goals (2 pp), 1st star of the game

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minut minor-hi-sticking)

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers
1 goal

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders
1 assist

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils
1 goal

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 goal, 2nd star of the game

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) December 05, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) December 07, 2007 vs. Ottawa Senators

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 assist

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 goal

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues
1 assist

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 goal (pp)

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames

(H) February 22, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
2 assists

(A) February 23, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators
1 assist

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: