Mike Ribeiro

Name: Mike Ribeiro
Position: Center
Height: 6′0
Weight: 178
Born: February 10, 1980
Hometown: Montreal, QC, Canada
Drafted: 2nd round choice by Montreal, 45th Overall in 1998
Signed: Traded for Janne Niinimaa and a 5th round selection in 2007 on September 30, 2006
Nicknames: Ribs

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
27
Assists: 56
Penalties: 19
Penalty Minutes: 46

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal (pp), 3rd star of the game

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 assist

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal, 1 assist, 3rd star of the game

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 goal, 2 assists, 2nd star of the game

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal, 1st star of the game

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 goal, 1 assist

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal (pp), 2 assists

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 goal

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 assist

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
1 goal, 1st star of the game

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers
1 assist

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
1 goal

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 goal (pp), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) December 05, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) December 07, 2007 vs. Ottawa Senators
1 goal

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 goal, 1 assist

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
2 goal (1 pp), 2 assists, 1st star of the game

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal (pp), 1 assist, 1st star of the game

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
2 goals, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens
1 goal, 2 assists, 1st star of the game

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 goal, 2 assists, 2nd star of the game

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues
1 goal, 2nd star of the game

(H) December 31, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) January 02, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(A) January 03, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-tripping, 2 minute minor-holding the stick)

(H) January 05, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) January 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
Unsuccessful penalty shot, 2 assists, 3rd star of the game

(A) January 09, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(A) January 10, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 goal, 1 assist

(A) January 12, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 assist

(A) January 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) January 17, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

(H) January 19, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) January 20, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
2 assists, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-unsportsmanlike conduct)

(H) January 22, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping), 1st star of the game

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing), 1st star of the game

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)
(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 goal (pp), 2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal (pp), 2 assists, 3rd star of the game

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(H) February 22, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) February 23, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators
2 goals, 2 assists, 1st star of the game

(A) February 26, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
2 assists, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-holding, 2 minute minor-slashing), 2nd star of the night

(H) February 28, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) March 01, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators
1 goal, 3rd star of the night

(H) March 05, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) March 08, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) March 09, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(A) March 13, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 assist, 1 penalty (10 minute game-misconduct)

(H) March 15, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist

(H) March 19, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) March 22, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing), 2nd star of the game

(A) March 27, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
2 assists

(A) March 29, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
3 assists, 1st star of the game

(A) March 30, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: