Niklas Hagman

Name: Niklas Hagman
Position: Left Wing
Height: 6′0
Weight: 205
Born: December 5, 1979
Hometown: Espoo, Finland
Drafted: 3rd round choice by Florida, 70th Overall in 1999
Signed: Traded from Florida for a 7th round 2007 draft pick on December 12, 2005
Nicknames: Hags, Hagy

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
27
Assists: 14
Penalties: 19
Penalty Minutes: 51

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 goal (pp), 1 assist

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins
1 goal, 1 penalty (4 minute double minor-hi-sticking)

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
2 goals (1 SH), 1st star of the game

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
1 goal (pp), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-delay of game), 2nd star of the game

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 assist

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 goal (SH), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 goal (SH)

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 assist

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal (pp)

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders
1 assist

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 shootout goal

(H) December 05, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) December 07, 2007 vs. Ottawa Senators
1 goal (pp), 3 penalties (2 minute minor-tripping, 5 minute major-fighting, 10 minute game misconduct)

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-goalie interference)

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
1 goal, 2nd star of the night

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 goal

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues
1 goal

(H) December 31, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) January 02, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(A) January 03, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist

(H) January 05, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) January 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild

(A) January 09, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 assist

(A) January 10, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(A) January 12, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) January 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal, 1 assist

(A) January 17, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal, 2 assists, 2nd star of the night

(H) January 19, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) January 20, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
2 goals (1 sh, 1 empty net), 3rd star of the game

(H) January 22, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 goal

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 goal

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 assist

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding), 2nd star of the night

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 goal, 2nd star of the night

(H) February 22, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(A) February 23, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) February 26, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(H) February 28, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
3 goals, 2nd star of the night

(H) March 01, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators

(H) March 05, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) March 08, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) March 09, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(A) March 13, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) March 15, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(H) March 19, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) March 22, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 27, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) March 29, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal

(A) March 30, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal

(A) April 03, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(H) April 04, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 assist

(H) April 06, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: