Philippe Boucher

Name: Philippe Boucher
Position: Defenseman
Height: 6’3
Weight: 218
Born: March 24, 1973
Hometown: St. Apollinaire, QC, Canada
Drafted: 1st round choice by Buffalo, 13th Overall in 1991
Signed: Signed as a free agent on July 2, 2002
Nicknames: Boosh

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
2
Assists: 12
Penalties: 13
Penalty Minutes: 26

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 assist

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins
1 assist

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators
1 assist

(H) October 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) October 12, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) October 17, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 assist

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 assist, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-tripping, 2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) October 27, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) October 29, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 assist

(H) October 31, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 goal, 1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
2 penalties (2 minute minor-holding, 2 minute minor-holding)

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
1 assist

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 assist

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets

(A) February 26, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(H) February 28, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(H) March 01, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators

(H) March 05, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) March 27, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks

(A) March 29, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 30, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) April 03, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 assist

(H) April 04, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 goal (sh)

(H) April 06, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: