Steve Ott

Name: Steve Ott
Position: Center
Height: 6′0
Weight: 193
Born: August 19, 1982
Hometown: Summerside, PE, Canada
Drafted: 1st round choice by Dallas, 25th Overall in 2000
Nicknames: Otter

STATS FOR 2007-08 SEASON
Goals:
11
Assists: 11
Penalties: 46
Penalty Minutes: 147

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

(A) October 03, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(A) October 05, 2007 vs. Boston Bruins

(A) October 06, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators
1 assist

(A) October 13, 2007 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(H) October 20, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (10 minute-game misconduct)

(A) October 25, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

(H) November 02, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
3 penalties (2 minute minor-charging, 2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-unsportsmanlike conduct)

(A) November 05, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
3 penalties (2 minute minor-boarding, 2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) November 07, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal

(A) November 08, 2007 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) November 10, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(H) November 14, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) November 16, 2007 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(H) November 19, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 goal, 3rd star of the game

(H) November 21, 2007 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) November 23, 2007 vs. Toronto Maple Leafs
1 assist, 2 penalties (5 minute major-fighting, 2 minute minor-slashing)

(A) November 25, 2007 vs. New York Rangers
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(A) November 26, 2007 vs. New York Islanders

(A) November 28, 2007 vs. New Jersey Devils

(A) November 30, 2007 vs. Pittsburgh Penguins
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding the stick)

(A) December 01, 2007 vs. Philadelphia Flyers
1 assist

(A) December 03, 2007 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) December 05, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) December 07, 2007 vs. Ottawa Senators

(H) December 10, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers

(H) December 13, 2007 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) December 15, 2007 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 goal (empty net), 3 penalties (5 minute major-fighting, 2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) December 18, 2007 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) December 20, 2007 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) December 21, 2007 vs. Calgary Flames
2 penalties (5 mintue major-fighting, 2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) December 23, 2007 vs. Montreal Canadiens
2 penalties (5 minute major-fighting, 2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) December 26, 2007 vs. Minnesota Wild
2 assists

(H) December 29, 2007 vs. St Louis Blues

(H) December 31, 2007 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) January 02, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(A) January 03, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 goal, 3 penalties (2 minute minor-boarding, 2 minute minor-abuse of officials, 10 minute game misconduct-abusive language)

(H) January 05, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings

(H) January 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild
1 assist

(A) January 09, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks

(A) January 10, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(A) January 12, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

(A) January 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) January 17, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks

(H) January 19, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 goal

(H) January 20, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(H) January 22, 2008 vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(H) January 24, 2008 vs. Buffalo Sabres

(A) January 29, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks
1 goal (sh)

(A) February 01, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 goal (en), 1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) February 02, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) February 05, 2008 vs. Vancouver Canucks

(A) February 07, 2008 vs. Minnesota Wild

(H) February 09, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues

(H) February 11, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 goal, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hi sticking), 1st star of the game

(A) February 14, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes

(A) February 15, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks
1 goal (en), 2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 5 minute major-fighting)

(H) February 17, 2008 vs. Detroit Red Wings
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(H) February 20, 2008 vs. Calgary Flames
1 assist, 2 penalties (5 minute major-fighting, 2 minute minor-holding)

(H) February 22, 2008 vs. Edmonton Oilers
1 assist, 3rd star of the game

(A) February 23, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators

(A) February 26, 2008 vs. St. Louis Blues
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(H) February 28, 2008 vs. Chicago Blackhawks
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(H) March 01, 2008 vs. Nashville Predators
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

(H) March 05, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

(A) March 08, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche

(H) March 09, 2008 vs. Colorado Avalanche
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(H) March 22, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 27, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

(A) March 29, 2008 vs. Los Angeles Kings

(A) March 30, 2008 vs. Anaheim Ducks

(A) April 03, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 penalty (5 minute major-fighting)

(H) April 04, 2008 vs. Phoenix Coyotes
1 assist

(H) April 06, 2008 vs. San Jose Sharks
2 goal, 2 penalties (5 minute major-fighting, 2 minute minor-charging)

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: