Krystopher Barch

Name: Krystopher Barch
Position: Right Wing
Height: 6′2
Weight: 220
Born: March 26, 1980
Hometown: Hamilton, ON, Canada
Drafted: 4th round choice by Washington, 106th Overall in 1998
Signed: As a free agent on July 18, 2006
Nicknames: Barchie

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals:
Assists:
Penalties: 1
Penalty Minutes: 2

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 4 vs Detroit

Game 5 in Detroit

Game 6 vs Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Advertisements

Tags: ,

One Response to “Krystopher Barch”

  1. 2007-08 Dallas Stars Playoff Stats « The Shootout - We Believe Says:

    […] – Krystopher Barch 14 – Stu Barnes 43 – Philippe Boucher 25 – Chris Conner 44 – BJ Crombeen 06 – Trevor Daley 21 – Loui […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: