Matt Niskanen

Name: Matt Niskanen
Position: Defenseman
Height: 6′0
Weight: 194
Born: December 6, 1986
Hometown: Virginia, MN
Drafted: 1st round choice by Dallas, 28th Overall in 2005
Nicknames: Nisky

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals:
Assists: 3
Penalties: 5
Penalty Minutes: 10

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 1: Anaheim Ducks

Game 1 in Anaheim

Game 2 in Anaheim

Game 3 vs Anaheim
1 penalty (2 minute minor-delay of game)

Game 4 vs Anaheim

Game 5 in Anaheim
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-tripping)

Game 6 vs Anaheim

ROUND 2: San Jose Sharks

Game 1 in San Jose
1 assist

Game 2 in San Jose

Game 3 vs San Jose
1 assist

Game 4 vs San Jose
1 penalty (2 minute minor-slashing)

Game 5 in San Jose

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 2 in Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-interference)

Game 3 vs Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

Game 4 vs Detroit

Game 5 in Detroit

Game 6 vs Detroit

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: