Mike Ribeiro

Name: Mike Ribeiro
Position: Center
Height: 6′0
Weight: 178
Born: February 10, 1980
Hometown: Montreal, QC, Canada
Drafted: 2nd round choice by Montreal, 45th Overall in 1998
Signed: Traded for Janne Niinimaa and a 5th round selection in 2007 on September 30, 2006
Nicknames: Ribs

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals: 3
Assists: 14
Penalties: 4
Penalty Minutes: 16

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 1: Anaheim Ducks

Game 1 in Anaheim
2 assists, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-interference), 1st star of the game

Game 2 in Anaheim
1 goal, 2 assists, 3rd star of the game

Game 3 vs Anaheim
2 assists

Game 4 vs Anaheim
1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding the stick)

Game 5 in Anaheim
1 goal, 3rd star of the night

Game 6 vs Anaheim

ROUND 2: San Jose Sharks

Game 1 in San Jose
2 assists, 2nd star of the night

Game 2 in San Jose
1 goal

Game 3 vs San Jose
2 assists

Game 4 vs San Jose

Game 5 in San Jose

Game 6 vs San Jose
1 assist

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 1 in Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Game 2 in Detroit
1 assist, 1 penalty (10 minute-match penalty)

Game 3 vs Detroit

Game 4 vs Detroit
1 assist

Game 5 in Detroit

Game 6 vs Detroit
1 assist

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: