Niklas Hagman

Name: Niklas Hagman
Position: Left Wing
Height: 6′0
Weight: 205
Born: December 5, 1979
Hometown: Espoo, Finland
Drafted: 3rd round choice by Florida, 70th Overall in 1999
Signed: Traded from Florida for a 7th round 2007 draft pick on December 12, 2005
Nicknames: Hags, Hagy

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals:
2
Assists: 1
Penalties: 7
Penalty Minutes: 14

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 1: Anaheim Ducks

Game 1 in Anaheim
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

Game 2 in Anaheim
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Game 3 vs Anaheim
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Game 4 vs Anaheim
2 penalty (2 minute minor-goalie interference)

Game 5 in Anaheim

Game 6 vs Anaheim

ROUND 2: San Jose Sharks

Game 1 in San Jose

Game 2 in San Jose
2 goals (1en), 1st star of the night

Game 3 vs San Jose

Game 4 vs San Jose
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Game 5 in San Jose

Game 6 vs San Jose

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 1 in Detroit

Game 2 in Detroit

Game 3 vs Detroit
2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-slashing)

Game 4 vs Detroit

Game 5 in Detroit
1 assist

Game 6 vs Detroit

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: