Philippe Boucher

Name: Philippe Boucher
Position: Defenseman
Height: 6′3
Weight: 218
Born: March 24, 1973
Hometown: St. Apollinaire, QC, Canada
Drafted: 1st round choice by Buffalo, 13th Overall in 1991
Signed: Signed as a free agent on July 2, 2002
Nicknames: Boosh

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals:
Assists:
Penalties: 2
Penalty Minutes: 4

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 1: Anaheim Ducks

Game 1 in Anaheim
2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-tripping)

Game 2 in Anaheim

Game 3 vs Anaheim

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: