Sergei Zubov

Name: Sergei Zubov
Position: Defenseman
Height: 6′1
Weight: 198
Born: July 22, 1970
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Drafted: 5th round choice by New York Rangers, 85th Overall in 1990
Signed: Traded for Kevin Hatcher on June 22, 1996
Nicknames: Zubie

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals:
1
Assists: 5
Penalties: 2
Penalty Minutes: 4

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 2: San Jose Sharks

Game 2 in San Jose
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking

Game 3 vs San Jose
1 goal (pp), 2nd star of the night

Game 4 vs San Jose

Game 5 in San Jose
1 assist

Game 6 vs San Jose
1 assist

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 1 in Detroit

Game 2 in Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-hooking)

Game 3 vs Detroit

Game 4 vs Detroit
2 assists

Game 5 in Detroit

Game 6 vs Detroit

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: