Steve Ott

Name: Steve Ott
Position: Center
Height: 6′0
Weight: 193
Born: August 19, 1982
Hometown: Summerside, PE, Canada
Drafted: 1st round choice by Dallas, 25th Overall in 2000
Nicknames: Otter

STATS FOR 2008 STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Penalties: 7
Penalty Minutes: 22

GAME BY GAME STATS
(in chronological order and only games played in listed)

ROUND 1: Anaheim Ducks

Game 1 in Anaheim
1 goal, 2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 2 minute minor-roughing)

Game 2 in Anaheim

Game 3 vs Anaheim

Game 4 vs Anaheim
1 goal

Game 5 in Anaheim

Game 6 vs Anaheim

ROUND 2: San Jose Sharks

Game 1 in San Jose

Game 2 in San Jose

Game 3 vs San Jose
1 penalty (2 minute minor-roughing)

Game 4 vs San Jose

Game 5 in San Jose

Game 6 vs San Jose

ROUND 2: Detroit Red Wings

Game 1 in Detroit
1 assist, 1 penalty (2 minute minor-holding)

Game 2 in Detroit
2 penalties (2 minute minor-roughing, 10 minute-misconduct)

Game 3 vs Detroit

Game 4 vs Detroit
1 penalty (2 minute minor-elbowing)

Game 5 in Detroit

Game 6 vs Detroit

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: